Mamaku Skincare Lavender Essential Oil - 10mil
Grown on the farm in the Kauaeranga Valley Thames, then distilled locally.
Lavender is considered the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes.
Most often used for burns and healing of the skin, but it also has antiseptic and analgesic properties.
A well-balanced and full-bodied aroma give a room fragrance of a floral relaxing calm.
It is most often used for burns and healing of the skin, but it also has antiseptic and analgesic properties which will ease the pain of a burn and prevent infection.
Lavender also has cytophylactic properties which promote rapid healing and help to reduce scarring.
This variety of Lavender oil is low camphor and is therefore suitable for culinary use.